Access not allowed - invalid location
Select groups for timetable display
BA/MPhys-1
PhysPhil-1
BA/MPhys-2
BA/MPhys-3
BA/MPhys-4
MMathPhys-4
Astro 1
Atmospheric 1
Atomic and Laser 1
Condensed Matter 1
Particle 1
PhysPhil-2
PhysPhil-3
PhysPhil-4
Theoretical 1
Select rooms for timetable display
No. seatsRoom equipment
LT: Dennis Sciama Theatre105Lecture Theatre,Westside
LT: Lindeman Theatre179Lecture Theatre,Eastside
LT: Martin Wood Theatre230Lecture Theatre,Eastside
MR: AOPP Barnett Room20Meeting Room,Eastside
MR: AOPP Dobson45Meeting Room,Eastside
MR: BB The Freeman Room10Meeting Room,Eastside
MR: BB The Jack Paton Room14Meeting Room,Eastside
MR: BB The Simpkins Lee60Meeting Room,Eastside
MR: DWB Beecroft12Meeting Room,Westside
MR: DWB Conference Room6Meeting Room,Video Conferencing System,Westside
MR: DWB Fisher40Meeting Room,Westside
MR: DWB Mulvey8Meeting Room,Video Conferencing System,Westside
MR: DWB Seminar Room20Meeting Room,Westside
MR: MWC Audrey45Meeting Room,Video Conferencing System,Eastside
MR: MWC Mendelssohn15Meeting Room,Video Conferencing System,Eastside
MR: Robert Hooke30Meeting Room,Eastside
VC: DWB Video Conference12Video Conferencing System,Westside
VC: HARMONI Video Conference12Video Conferencing System,Westside
VC: MWC Conference Office6Video Conferencing System,Eastside
Beecroft Foyer0Event Space,Eastside
Select lecturers for timetable display
Sophie Allen
Myles Allen
Karen Aplin
Arzhang Ardavan
Anita Avramides
Ralf Bader
Steven Balbus
Michael Barnes
Riccardo Bartolini
Richard Berry
Steve Biller
Stephen Blundell
Katherine Blundell
Andrew Boothroyd
Neil Bowles
Harvey Brown
Andrew Bunker
Philip Candelas
Anjelica Catton
Adam Caulton
Select courses for timetable display
A1-Statistical and Thermal Physics
A2-Electromagnetism
A2-Optics
A3-Quantum Mechanics
A3-Further Quantum Mechanics
A3-Revision for QM
B1-Flows Fluctuations and Complexity
B2-Symmetry and Relativity
B3-Quantum Atomic and Molecular Physics
B4-Subatomic Physics
B5-General Relativity and Cosmology
B6-Condensed Matter Physics
C1-Astrophysics
C2-Lasers and Quantum Information Processing
C3-Condensed Matter Physics
C4-Particle Physics
C5-Physics of Atmospheres and Oceans
C6-Theory Option
C7-Biological Physics Option
CP1-Classical Mechanics 1
Select groups for timetable display
Select rooms for timetable display
No. seatsRoom equipment
Select lecturers for timetable display
Edit student groups
Available groups
Selected groups
Room schedule:
Find room by equipment
Room equipment
Lecture Theatre
Event Space
Meeting Room
Video Conferencing System
Westside
Eastside
Configuration settings
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Visible course types
Lecture
Practical
Seminar
eDOŠ
S
P + 2 s
P + 2 v
Ofs
Reports
Date from to
Edit custom fields for the report header
Login into application
Change password
Logout from application for
Please confirm reservation deletion
Please confirm reservation deletion of selected week/day
Please confirm schedule deletion of selected week/day
Create new reservation ( )
Program/Year/Area
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • Lecture
  • Practical
  • Seminar
  • eDOŠ
  • S
  • P + 2 s
  • P + 2 v
  • Ofs
Groups
Lecturers
Rooms
Start date
-
  • Daily
  • Daily + Weekend
  • Weekly
  • 2-Weekly
  • 3-Weekly
  • Monthly: d-w
Hour from
  • 07:00
  • 07:30
  • 08:00
  • 08:30
  • 09:00
  • 09:30
  • 10:00
  • 10:30
  • 11:00
  • 11:30
  • 12:00
  • 12:30
  • 13:00
  • 13:30
  • 14:00
  • 14:30
  • 15:00
  • 15:30
  • 16:00
  • 16:30
  • 17:00
  • 17:30
  • 18:00
  • 18:30
  • 19:00
  • 19:30
  • 20:00
  • 20:30
  • 21:00
  • 21:30
to
  • 07:30
  • 08:00
  • 08:30
  • 09:00
  • 09:30
  • 10:00
  • 10:30
  • 11:00
  • 11:30
  • 12:00
  • 12:30
  • 13:00
  • 13:30
  • 14:00
  • 14:30
  • 15:00
  • 15:30
  • 16:00
  • 16:30
  • 17:00
  • 17:30
  • 18:00
  • 18:30
  • 19:00
  • 19:30
  • 20:00
  • 20:30
  • 21:00
  • 21:30
  • 22:00
all day
Lectures/Seminars
Outreach/External
Labs
Imported
Other
Meetings
Email
Description
Note
Overview of lessons and reservations ( )
Groups
Lecturers
Rooms
Courses
Project
Lecturers
Code Name
  •  
Category
Name
User type
Name
Venues/Labs
Rates
Cost center Venue/Lab name Venue/Lab manager
Cost center Venue/Lab name Venue/Lab manager
Select venues/labs for charging
Lock/Report reservations
Date from to
DateMonthVenue/LabVenue/Lab ManagerUser NameUser TypeNumber of Hours/DaysUnits of OutputRateCost of Venue/Lab UseCharge to ProjectProject NameDescription
Student ID is not valid
Edit lecturer data
User
Edit student data
User
Insert lecturer data
Choose file for upload
Insert student data
Choose file for upload
Select lecturers for timetable display
Sophie Allen
Myles Allen
Karen Aplin
Arzhang Ardavan
Anita Avramides
Ralf Bader
Steven Balbus
Michael Barnes
Riccardo Bartolini
Richard Berry
Steve Biller
Stephen Blundell
Katherine Blundell
Andrew Boothroyd
Neil Bowles
Harvey Brown
Andrew Bunker
Philip Candelas
Anjelica Catton
Adam Caulton
Export to Power Campus
Import from Power Campus
Reservation is not in this academic year.
Reservation is for course, you are not entitled to.
Booking on non working day.
Booking on non working day.